GNH USA

Europe — EMA

Neuromax Forte

GNH USA supplies Neuromax Forte (Thiamine, B12, B6), a vitamin B complex for deficiency treatment and nervous system support.

Request sourcing

1
Pack/s

What is Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride?

Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, the active ingredients in Neuromax Forte, are a vitamin B complex presented as an oral tablet for oral use. They treat deficiencies of vitamins B1, B12 and B6 and support nervous system health in adults and children, available in standard tablet strengths for convenient dosing.

GNH USA supplies Neuromax Forte as a licensed, GDP‑compliant international pharmaceutical supplier serving hospitals, pharmacies and clinics worldwide, ensuring consistent quality and regulatory compliance across markets. Our global logistics network facilitates timely delivery to diverse healthcare settings.

What is Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride used for?

Neuromax Forte, a vitamin B complex supplement, addresses specific vitamin deficiencies and supports related metabolic pathways.

- Vitamin B1 (thiamine) deficiency: restores normal carbohydrate metabolism and reduces symptoms of beriberi. - Vitamin B12 (cobalamin) deficiency: improves hematologic parameters and neurological function in megaloblastic anemia. - Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine) deficiency: alleviates peripheral neuropathy and supports amino‑acid metabolism. - Nervous system support: contributes to neurotransmitter synthesis and reduces nerve irritation. - Elevated homocysteine levels: helps lower plasma homocysteine, supporting cardiovascular health. - Peripheral neuropathy associated with B‑vitamin deficiency: may improve nerve function and reduce tingling sensations.

What are the side effects of Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride?

Neuromax Forte is generally well tolerated, but some users may experience adverse reactions.

Common Side Effects: - Nausea: mild gastrointestinal upset. - Headache: transient mild headache. - Abdominal discomfort: occasional stomach upset. - Metallic taste: brief alteration in taste perception. - Dizziness: occasional light‑headedness. - Skin rash: mild erythematous eruption.

Serious or Rare Side Effects: - Anaphylactic reaction: severe allergic response requiring immediate medical attention. - Stevens‑Johnson syndrome: rare severe skin and mucous membrane disorder. - Hematologic abnormalities: rare cases of pancytopenia. - Neuropathy exacerbation: uncommon worsening of nerve symptoms.

What precautions apply to Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride?

Before initiating Neuromax Forte, consider the following precautions. - Assess deficiency status: confirm vitamin B1, B12 or B6 deficiency through appropriate testing. - Monitor renal function: adjust use in patients with severe renal impairment. - Use with caution in pregnancy or lactation: limited safety data, weigh benefits against potential risks. - Avoid in known hypersensitivity: discontinue if allergic reactions occur. - Store at room temperature: keep in the original pack, protect from moisture and light.

What does Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride interact with?

Neuromax Forte may interact with certain medications; awareness of these interactions helps ensure safety.

Major Interactions (Avoid): - Levodopa therapy: high pyridoxine may diminish levodopa efficacy, potentially reducing Parkinson's disease control. - Anticonvulsants (e.g., phenytoin, phenobarbital): may increase vitamin B6 metabolism, reducing therapeutic effect.

Moderate Interactions (Monitor Closely): - Metformin: concurrent use may enhance vitamin B12 deficiency risk; monitor B12 levels regularly. - Chemotherapy agents (e.g., cisplatin): high-dose B vitamins may affect neurotoxicity profile; assess risk. - Oral contraceptives: may alter vitamin B6 status; consider periodic evaluation.

Frequently asked questions

What is Neuromax Forte used for?+
Neuromax Forte is a vitamin B complex formulation containing thiamine, cyanocobalamin and pyridoxine. It is used to correct deficiencies of vitamins B1, B12 and B6, and to support normal nervous system function and metabolic processes in patients with documented insufficiency.
How do the active ingredients in Neuromax Forte work?+
Thiamine, cyanocobalamin and pyridoxine act as essential co‑enzymes in carbohydrate, amino‑acid and lipid metabolism. They facilitate energy production, DNA synthesis and neurotransmitter formation, thereby helping to restore normal metabolic pathways and nerve health when deficiencies are present.
What is the usual dose of Neuromax Forte?+
The appropriate dose of Neuromax Forte is determined by the prescribing healthcare professional based on the individual’s age, clinical condition and laboratory findings. Patients should follow the dosage instructions provided by their prescriber and not adjust the dose on their own.
Is Neuromax Forte safe to use during pregnancy or breastfeeding?+
Safety data for Neuromax Forte in pregnancy and lactation are limited. It should only be used if the prescriber judges that the potential benefit outweighs any possible risk to the fetus or infant. Women who are pregnant or nursing should discuss use with their healthcare provider.
How do I order Neuromax Forte from GNH USA?+
To place an order, submit an enquiry on the Neuromax Forte product page at gnh-usa.com, specifying the required quantity. GNH USA supplies hospitals, pharmacies and procurement teams worldwide, and will request verification of trade or institutional credentials before providing pricing, availability, shipping details and any necessary import documentation.
How does Neuromax Forte compare with other vitamin B supplements?+
Neuromax Forte combines three B‑vitamins—B1, B12 and B6—into a single oral formulation, offering a convenient option for patients needing multiple deficiencies corrected. Compared with single‑vitamin products, it may reduce pill burden and ensure balanced supplementation, though individual dosing may be less flexible than separate agents.
What are the storage and handling requirements for Neuromax Forte?+
Neuromax Forte should be stored at room temperature, below 25 °C, in its original packaging. Protect the tablets from moisture, excessive heat and direct sunlight to maintain potency throughout the shelf life.
How is Neuromax Forte administered?+
Neuromax Forte is taken orally, usually with water. The tablet should be swallowed whole and not chewed or crushed unless otherwise directed by a healthcare professional.
What are the most serious risks associated with Neuromax Forte?+
Serious adverse reactions, although rare, can include severe allergic responses such as anaphylaxis, Stevens‑Johnson syndrome, and hematologic abnormalities like pancytopenia. Patients should seek immediate medical attention if they experience symptoms such as difficulty breathing, widespread rash or unexplained bruising.
Who should not use Neuromax Forte?+
Neuromax Forte should be avoided in individuals with known hypersensitivity to any of its ingredients. Patients with severe renal impairment or those taking medications that may interact significantly (e.g., levodopa, certain anticonvulsants) should consult their prescriber before use.
Information provided on this page is for educational use by procurement and clinical professionals. Always consult a licensed healthcare provider for medical advice and prescribing decisions. GNH USA supplies this product subject to applicable regulatory and licensing requirements.

Product details

Drug
Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride
Route
Oral Use
Manufacturer
Vitabalans Oy
Origin
EU

Related products